
Including VAT
![]() | |||||
| |||||
Coconut oil is popularly used for skin care and Hawaiian massage. Due to its cooling and soothing attributes, coconut oil is a perfect solution for all kinds of skin conditions. Particularly, it softens and moisturizes dry, chapped, aged and sunburned skin. Coconut oil can also be applied to dry, brittle hair to promote healthier results. It has a reasonably long shelf life and does not turn rancid easily. Coconut oil remains solid at room temperature, but gently liquifies when warmed at 24°C or higher.